CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) - OVERVIEW OF FUTURE SKILLS AND CYBER SECURITY

CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) - OVERVIEW OF FUTURE SKILLS AND CYBER SECURITY

00:00:00

जब कोई सर्वर नीचे जाता है, तो यह एक नेटवर्क _______ समस्या है

Option A. प्रदर्शन
Option B. विश्वसनीयता
Option C. सुरक्षा
Option D. इनमे से कोई भी नहीं
True Answer B

Explanation :

When a server goes down, this is a network _______ issue.

Question No# : 01 out of 10



डिजिटल हस्ताक्षर निम्नलिखित में से क्या सुनिश्चित करते हैं?

Option A. Authentication
Option B. Non-repudiation
Option C. Integrity protection
Option D. All of the given options are correct
True Answer D

Explanation :

Digital signatures provide which of the following ?

Question No# : 02 out of 10



आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस में शामिल

Option A. ज्ञान
Option B. योजना
Option C. दोनों A और B
Option D. इनमे से कोई नहीं
True Answer C

Explanation :

Included in Artificial intelligence

Question No# : 03 out of 10



क्रॉस-साइट स्क्रिप्ट हमले के लिए क्या आवश्यक है कि कुकीज़ को ठग लिया जाए?

Option A. CAPTCHAs
Option B. Virtual machines
Option C. Proxies
Option D. Firewalls
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is necessary for a cross-site script attack with cookies to be thwarted?

Question No# : 04 out of 10



एन्क्रिप्शन तकनीक एक नेटवर्क में सुधार करती है

Option A. प्रदर्शन
Option B. विश्वसनीयता
Option C. सुरक्षा
Option D. दीर्घायु
True Answer C

Explanation :

Encryption techniques improve a network

Question No# : 05 out of 10



IOT का पूर्ण रूप है ?

Option A. Intranet of things
Option B. Industry of things
Option C. Internet of things
Option D. इनमें से कोई भी नहीं
True Answer C

Explanation :

 The internet of things, or IoT, is a system of interrelated computing devices, mechanical and digital machines, objects, animals or people that are provided with unique identifiers (UIDs) and the ability to transfer data over a network without requiring human-to-human or human-to-computer interaction.

IOT stand for

Question No# : 06 out of 10



ट्रोजन हॉर्स, स्पाईवेयर और वर्म्स के लिए सामूहिक नाम निम्न में से कौन सा है?

Option A. Spware
Option B. Botnets
Option C. Virus
Option D. Malware
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which of the following is the collective name for Trojan horses, spyware, and worms?

Question No# : 07 out of 10



फ़िशिंग हमले में संभावित शिकार का कौन सा उदाहरण है?

Option A. The website that was hacked
Option B. The person who had their identity stolen
Option C. The bank of the victim
Option D. ये सभी
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which of these is an example of a possible victim in a phishing attack?

Question No# : 08 out of 10



डेटा सुरक्षा खतरों में शामिल हैं

Option A. Hardware Failure
Option B. गोपनीयता आक्रमण
Option C. डेटा के धोखाधड़ी हेरफेर
Option D. ऊपर के सभी
True Answer B

Explanation :

Data security threats include

Question No# : 09 out of 10



पोर्ट नंबर कैसे वर्गीकृत किए जाते हैं?

Option A. Static, dynamic, enigmatic
Option B. Known, well-known, unknown
Option C. Well-known, registered, and static/dynamic.
Option D. Unknown, unregistered, invalid
True Answer C

Explanation :

How are port numbers categorized?

Question No# : 10 out of 10