CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) - LIBREOFFICE WRITER

CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) - LIBREOFFICE WRITER

00:00:00

डॉक्यूमेंट से संबंधित जानकारी कहां पर मिलती है?

Option A. टास्कबार
Option B. टाइटल बार
Option C. मैन्युबार
Option D. स्टेटस बार
True Answer D

Explanation :

Status bar Shows the information about Document like - Page Number , Number of Word, Character , Language and Text Style also.

Where we found the information related to the document ?

Question No# : 01 out of 10



LibreOffice Writer में Heading 3 के लिए शॉर्टकट कुंजी है?

Option A. Ctrl + 1
Option B. Ctrl + 2
Option C. Ctrl + Shift + 3
Option D. Ctrl + 3
True Answer D

Explanation :

What is shortcut key for Heading 3 in LibreOffice Writer?

Question No# : 02 out of 10



Save as रूप में कमांड का उपयोग करते समय आप वास्तव में एक अलग फाइल नाम के साथ अपने मूल दस्तावेज की एक प्रति बनाते हैं?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

You actually make a copy of your original document with a different filename when using the Save As command?

Question No# : 03 out of 10



LibreOffice writer मैं footnote कहां पर स्थित होता है?

Option A. पेज के नीचे
Option B. पेज के ऊपर
Option C. डॉक्यूमेंट के सबसे नीचे
Option D. डॉक्यूमेंट के सबसे ऊपर
True Answer A

Explanation :

In LibreOffice Writer, where is the footnote located?

Question No# : 04 out of 10



LibreOffice Writer में Cycle Case क्या है?

Option A. Upper case
Option B. Lower case
Option C. Sentence Case
Option D. ऊपर के सभी
True Answer D

Explanation :

You can also press Shift+F3 to rotate through three of the case options for the selected text or the word currently containing the cursor: Title Case, UPPERCASE, and lowercase.

What is a Cycle Case in LibreOffice Writer?

Question No# : 05 out of 10



जब Libreoffice Writer में स्पेलिंग चेक Tool लाल लहराती रेखा के साथ एक शब्द को चिन्हित करता है, तो जरूरी है कि यह वर्तनी की गलती है और इसे ठीक करने की आवश्यकता है?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

When the Spelling Check Tool in Libreoffice Writer marks a word with a red wavy line, is it necessarily a spelling mistake and needs to be corrected?

Question No# : 06 out of 10



LibreOffice में paste Special कैसे करते हैं?

Option A. Ctrl + Shift + V
Option B. Ctrl + V
Option C. Ctrl + Shift + P
Option D. Ctrl + P
True Answer A

Explanation :


How do you paste Special in LibreOffice?

Question No# : 07 out of 10



पृष्ठ मार्जिन आपके दस्तावेज के ऊपर, नीचे, बाएं और दाएं के चारों और सफेद स्थान है?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Page margin is the white space around the top, bottom, left and right of your document?

Question No# : 08 out of 10



LibreOffice writer में पेज ब्रेक करने की शॉर्टकट की क्या है?

Option A. Ctrl + Enter
Option B. Shift + Enter
Option C. Enter
Option D. Ctrl + shift + Enter
True Answer A

Explanation :


Which shortcut keys used for page break in LibreOffice writer?

Question No# : 09 out of 10



LibreOffice writer में बुलेट लिस्ट जोड़ने के लिए किस कुंजी का प्रयोग करते हैं?

Option A. Shift + F12
Option B. F12
Option C. Ctrl + F12
Option D. इनमे से कोई नहीं
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which key do you use to add bullet list to libreOffice writer?

Question No# : 10 out of 10