CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) - LIBREOFFICE IMPRESS

CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) - LIBREOFFICE IMPRESS

00:00:00

Libreoffice Impress में शामिल प्रस्तुति कार्यक्रम है?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Is the presentation program included in Libreoffice Impress?

Question No# : 01 out of 10



LibreOffice Impress में कौन सी फाइल का प्रारूप नहीं जोड़ा जाता है?

Option A. JPEG
Option B. HTML
Option C. GIF
Option D. WAV
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which file format is can not added to LibreOffice Impress?

Question No# : 02 out of 10



शीर्ष लेख में जोड़ा गया पाठ केवल पहली स्लाइड पर प्रदर्शित होता है।

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

The text added to the header is displayed on the first slide only.

Question No# : 03 out of 10



Libreoffice में पावर पॉइंट को किस नाम से जाना जाता है?

Option A. Draw
Option B. Impress
Option C. Calc
Option D. Writer
True Answer B

Explanation :

What is the power point known as libreoffice?

Question No# : 04 out of 10



प्रस्तुति विज़ार्ड में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा विकल्प उपलब्ध नहीं है?

Option A. Empty presentation
Option B. Form template
Option C. Open new presentation
Option D. Open existing presentation
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which of the following option is not available on Presentation Wizard?

Question No# : 05 out of 10



स्लाइड बनाने, प्रारूपण और डिजाइन करने के लिए आम तौर पर किस दृश्य का उपयोग किया जाता है?

Option A. Normal view
Option B. Outline view
Option C. Notes
Option D. Slide Sorter view
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which view is generally used for creating, formatting and designing slides?

Question No# : 06 out of 10



LibreOffice Impress में न्यूनतम Zoom साइज कितना है?

Option A. 5%
Option B. 15%%
Option C. 10%
Option D. 20%
True Answer A

Explanation :

 

What is the minimum Zoom % in LibreOffice Impress?

Question No# : 07 out of 10



एक बार पूर्व-निर्धारित स्लाइड मास्टर का चयन करने के बाद, स्लाइड की पृष्ठभूमि को बदला नहीं जा सकता है

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

Once a pre-defined slide master is selected, the background of slide cannot be changed

Question No# : 08 out of 10



Libreoffice Impress छवियों के एक सेट से एक फोटो एल्बम बना सकता है, आमतौर पर प्रति स्लाइड एक फोटो के साथ?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Can Libreoffice Impress create a photo album from a set of images, usually with one photo per slide?

Question No# : 09 out of 10



एक उपयोगकर्ता अपनी स्लाइड मास्टर बना सकता है।

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

A user can create his/her own slide master.

Question No# : 10 out of 10