CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) - LIBREOFFICE CALC

CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) - LIBREOFFICE CALC

00:00:00

Option A. Mathematical
Option B. Financial
Option C. Statistical, logical
Option D. All of these
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which type of formulas and functions are present in spreadsheet ?

Question No# : 01 out of 10



आरोही या अवरोही क्रम में डेटा को व्यवस्थित करने के लिए क्या कहा जाता है?

Option A. Sorting
Option B. Filter
Option C. Inserting
Option D. Deleting
True Answer B

Explanation :

What is called to arrange data in ascending or descending order?

Question No# : 02 out of 10



LibreOffice Calc में कुल कितने कॉलम होते हैं?

Option A. 1024
Option B. 1048576
Option C. 16384
Option D. None
True Answer A

Explanation :


How many number of columns in LibreOffice Calc?

Question No# : 03 out of 10



LibreOffice Calc में किसी नंबर को करेंसी फॉर्मेट में बदलने के लिए किस कुंजी का प्रयोग करते हैं?

Option A. Ctrl + Shift + 1
Option B. Ctrl + Shift + 5
Option C. Ctrl + Shift + 4
Option D. Ctrl + Shift + 3
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which key do you use to convert a number into currency format in LibreOffice Calc?

Question No# : 04 out of 10



किसी विशेष क्रम में डेटा को व्यवस्थित करने के लिए क्रियाविधि का नाम क्या है?

Option A. Sorting
Option B. Searching
Option C. Filtering
Option D. Validating
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is the name of mechanism to arrange the data in a particular order?

Question No# : 05 out of 10



Option A.
Option B.
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is called to arrange data in order?

Question No# : 06 out of 10



LibreOffice Calc में कुल कितने कॉलम होते हैं?

Option A. 1024
Option B. 1048576
Option C. 16384
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

How many columns does LibreOffice Calc contain

Question No# : 07 out of 10



LibreOffice Calc में किसी सेल का एड्रेस कहां दिखाई देता है?

Option A. Formula Bar
Option B. Address Book
Option C. Book Name box
Option D. None
True Answer C

Explanation :

Where does the address of a cell appear in LibreOffice Calc?

Question No# : 08 out of 10



LibreOffice Calc में नंबर लेफ्ट एलाइनमेंट और अल्फाबेट राइट अलाइनमेंट होता है?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

LibreOffice Calc has number left alignment and alphabet right alignment?

Question No# : 09 out of 10



LibreOffice में कमेंट के लिए किस कुंजी का प्रयोग करते हैं?

Option A. Ctrl + Shift + C
Option B. Ctrl + C
Option C. Ctrl + Shift + T
Option D. Ctrl + Alt + C
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which key do you use to comment in LibreOffice?

Question No# : 10 out of 10