CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) - INTRODUCTION TO OPERATING SYSTEM

CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) - INTRODUCTION TO OPERATING SYSTEM

00:00:00

कंप्यूटर कैलकुलेटर में गणना के कितने तरीके हैं

Option A. एक
Option B. दो
Option C. तीन
Option D. चार
True Answer D

Explanation :

 4 Types Namily:

How many modes of calculation in a computer calculator

Question No# : 01 out of 10



टैली __________ है

Option A. Open S/W
Option B. Closed S/W
Option C. Application S/W
Option D. System S/W
True Answer C

Explanation :

Tally is __________

Question No# : 02 out of 10



अनइंस्टॉल प्रोग्राम की मदद से कंप्यूटर में इंस्टाल प्रोग्राम को हटाने में मदद मिलती है?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Uninstall programs helps us to remove unwanted programs installed in the computer.

Question No# : 03 out of 10



टास्कबार में स्टार्ट बटन, क्विक लॉन्च और नोटिफ़िकेशन एरिया शामिल हैं

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

The taskbar contains start button, Quick Launch and notification area

Question No# : 04 out of 10



फ़ाइलों को क्रम में व्यवस्थित करने के लिए किसमे स्टोर करगे

Option A. आर्चिव्स
Option B. फ़ोल्डर्स
Option C. इंडेक्सेस
Option D. लिस्ट्स
True Answer B

Explanation :

You organize files by storing them in

Question No# : 05 out of 10



निम्नलिखित में से कौन एक स्प्रेडशीट पैकेज है?

Option A. कोरल ड्रा
Option B. वर्डस्टार
Option C. एक्सेल
Option D. एम एस-वर्ड
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which of the following is a spreadsheet package?

Question No# : 06 out of 10



विंडोज़ में मदद प्राप्त करने के लिए F1 प्रेस करना एक सामान्य तरीका है?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Pressing F1 is a common way to invoke help in Windows?

Question No# : 07 out of 10



F2, फाइल फोल्डर को Rename करने की शॉर्टकट की है?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

F2, is there a shortcut to rename the file folder?

Question No# : 08 out of 10



ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम किस पर आधारित होता है?

Option A. कर्नेल
Option B. एक्सेस
Option C. प्रोसेस
Option D. कोई नहीं
True Answer A

Explanation :

Operating system based on?

Question No# : 09 out of 10



निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा एक प्रेजेंटेशन ग्राफिक्स सॉफ्टवेयर है

Option A. MS-विंडोज
Option B. MS-पावर पॉइंट
Option C. MS-एक्सेल
Option D. म एस वर्ड
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which of the following is a presentation graphics software

Question No# : 10 out of 10