CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) - INTRODUCTION TO INTERNET AND WWW

CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) - INTRODUCTION TO INTERNET AND WWW

00:00:00

वेब इंटरनेट का दूसरा नाम है।

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

The Web is another name for the internet.

Question No# : 01 out of 10



IPv6 एड्रेस कब तक है?

Option A. 32 बिट्स
Option B. 128 बाइट्स
Option C. 64 बिट्स
Option D. 128 बिट्स
True Answer D

Explanation :
An IPv6 address is 128 bits long.

How long is an ipv6 address?

Question No# : 02 out of 10



HTML क्रिएट करने के लिए यूज़ किया जाता है

Option A. मशीन लैंग्वेज प्रोग्राम
Option B. हाई लेवल प्रोग्राम
Option C. वेब पेज
Option D. वेब सर्वर
True Answer C

Explanation :

HTML is used to create

Question No# : 03 out of 10



HTML का पूरा नाम क्या होता है?

Option A. Hyper Text Mark Language
Option B. Hyper Text Markup Language
Option C. Hyper Test Markup Language
Option D. कोई नहीं
True Answer B

Explanation :

What is the full form of HTML?

Question No# : 04 out of 10



इलेक्ट्रोनिक कैश के कॉन्सेप्ट द्वारा पेमेन्ट को अंजाम देना है

Option A. एटीएम कार्ड
Option B. क्रेडिट कार्ड
Option C. चेक
Option D. नेटवर्क पर कंप्यूटर का यूज़ करना
True Answer A

Explanation :

The concept of electonic cash is to execute payment by

Question No# : 05 out of 10



-------- टेलीकम्यूनिकेशन द्वारा कंप्यूटर स्टोर्ड मैसेजेस का आदान-प्रदान है।

Option A. डाउनलोड
Option B. ईमेल
Option C. अपलोड
Option D. ये सभी
True Answer B

Explanation :

-------- is the exchange of computer stored messages by telecommunication.

Question No# : 06 out of 10



वेब साइटों में कई पेज होते हैं जिनके _________ का यूज़ करके नेविगेट किया जा सकता है।

Option A. बार्स
Option B. थ्रेड्स
Option C. लिंक्स
Option D. स्ट्रिंग्स
True Answer C

Explanation :

Web sites contain many pages that can be navigated using _________.

Question No# : 07 out of 10



नियमों का एक सेट प्रोटोकॉल के रूप में जाना जाता है

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

A set of rules is known as protocol

Question No# : 08 out of 10



DNS का क्या अर्थ है

Option A. डोमेन नेम सिस्टम
Option B. डोमेन नेम सिग्नल
Option C. डोमेन नंबर सिस्टम
Option D. डिस्क नेम सिस्टम
True Answer A

Explanation :

DNS stands for

Question No# : 09 out of 10



हाइपरटेक्स्ट को हाइपर लिंक के रूप में भी जाना जाता है।

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

Hypertext is also known as hyper link.

Question No# : 10 out of 10