CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) - INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER

CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) - INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER

00:00:00

Tb - Gb - Kb है?

Option A. Descending order
Option B. Ascending order
Option C. सभी समान है
Option D. इनमे से कोई नहीं
True Answer B

Explanation :

Tb - Gb - Kb are in the order of ?

Question No# : 01 out of 10



निम्न में से कौन सी मेमोरी पावर खो जाने पर डेटा खो देती है?

Option A. मैगनेटिक टेप
Option B. स्टैटिक रैंडम एक्सेस मेमोरी
Option C. मैगनेटिक डिस्क
Option D. सी डी-रोम
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which of the following types of memory loses data when power is switched off?

Question No# : 02 out of 10



पहले मैकेनिकल कैलकुलेटर के अविष्कारक हैं

Option A. Charles Babbage
Option B. Blaise Pascal
Option C. Rene Descartes
Option D. Herman Hollerith
True Answer B

Explanation :

 Blaise Pascal invented a mechanical calculator with a sophisticated carry mechanism in 1642. After three years of effort and 50 prototypes he introduced his calculator to the public.

An inventor of the first mechanical calculator

Question No# : 03 out of 10



OMR पूर्ण रूप है?

Option A. Open Mark Reader
Option B. Optical Mark Recognition
Option C. Optical Mark Read
Option D. Open Mark Recognition
True Answer B

Explanation :

Full form of OMR is?

Question No# : 04 out of 10



SMPS का फुलफॉर्म क्या है

Option A. स्विच्ड मोड पावर सप्लाई
Option B. स्टार्ट मोड पावर सप्लाई
Option C. स्टोर मोड पावर सप्लाई
Option D. सिंगल मोड पावर सप्लाई
True Answer A

Explanation :

SMPS stands for

Question No# : 05 out of 10



__________Unit CPU के संचालन को नियंत्रित करता है

Option A. ALU
Option B. RAM
Option C. CU
Option D. BU
True Answer C

Explanation :

 The control unit is a component of a computer's central processing unit that directs the operation of the processor. It tells the computer's memory, arithmetic and logic unit and input and output devices how to respond to the instructions that have been sent to the processor.

__________Unit control the operation of CPU

Question No# : 06 out of 10



8 बिट के बराबर कितने बाइट होते हैं?

Option A. 8 Byte
Option B. 1 Byte
Option C. 1 Kilo byte
Option D. None
True Answer B

Explanation :

How many bytes are equal to 8 bits?

Question No# : 07 out of 10



आम तौर पर वर्चुअल मेमोरी स्थित होती है

Option A. RAM
Option B. CPU
Option C. Flash Card
Option D. Hard Drive
True Answer A

Explanation :

Generally virtual memory is located at

Question No# : 08 out of 10



मॉनिटर और प्रिंटर आउटपुट डिवाइस हैं।

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Monitor and printer are output devices.

Question No# : 09 out of 10



पैरेलल डेटा ट्रांसमिशन सीरियल ट्रांसमिशन की तुलना में बहुत तेज है

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Parallel data transmission is much faster than serial transmission

Question No# : 10 out of 10