CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) - OVERVIEW OF FUTURE SKILLS AND CYBER SECURITY

CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) - OVERVIEW OF FUTURE SKILLS AND CYBER SECURITY

00:00:00

यदि कंप्यूटर सिस्टम सुलभ नहीं है, तो निम्न में से किस सिद्धांत का उल्लंघन किया गया है?

Option A. गोपनीयता
Option B. उपलब्धता
Option C. पहुँच नियंत्रण
Option D. प्रमाणीकरण
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which of the following principle is violated if computer system is not accessible?

Question No# : 01 out of 10



फ़ायरवॉल एक प्रकार का है

Option A. Output device
Option B. Virus
Option C. Threat
Option D. इनमे से कोई नहीं
True Answer D

Explanation :

Firewall is a type of

Question No# : 02 out of 10



Data encryption क्या इंश्योर करता है?

Option A. Security
Option B. Performance
Option C. Storage
Option D. ऊपर के सभी
True Answer A

Explanation :

 Encryption refers to any process that's used to make sensitive data more secure and less likely to be intercepted by those unauthorized to view it. There are several modern types of encryption used to protect sensitive electronic data, such as email messages, files, folders and entire drives.

Data encryption is used for

Question No# : 03 out of 10



जब नेटवर्क ट्रांसमिशन एक डेटा माध्यम के साथ संचरण दर से 100 गुना तेज होता है, तो यह नेटवर्क के _______ को बेहतर बनाता है।

Option A. प्रदर्शन
Option B. विश्वसनीयता
Option C. सुरक्षा
Option D. इनमे से कोई भी नहीं
True Answer A

Explanation :

When a network upgrades to a transmission medium with a data rate that is 100 times faster, this improves the _______ of the network.

Question No# : 04 out of 10



यदि दो पक्ष असममित क्रिप्टोग्राफी का उपयोग करके संवाद करते हैं तो कितनी चाबियों की आवश्यकता होती है?

Option A. एक
Option B. दो
Option C. तीन
Option D. चार
True Answer B

Explanation :

How many keys are required if two parties communicate using Asymmetric Cryptography?

Question No# : 05 out of 10



ईसीबी का पूर्ण रूप?

Option A. एक्सटर्नल कमर्शियल बोर्रोविंग्स
Option B. एक्सट्रा कमर्शियल बॉरो
Option C. एक्सटर्नल कंप्यूटर बोर्रोविंग्स
Option D. कोई नहीं
True Answer A

Explanation :

Full Form of ECB ?

Question No# : 06 out of 10



यह साइबर हमलों का प्रकार नहीं है

Option A. गोपनीयता पर हमला
Option B. ईमानदारी पर हमला
Option C. संपत्ति पर हमला
Option D. ऊपर के सभी
True Answer C

Explanation :

This is not type of cyber attacks

Question No# : 07 out of 10



ईडीआई (इलेक्ट्रॉनिक डाटा इंटरचेंज) इंटरनेट उपयोग पर

Option A. EDI प्रपत्र ई-मेल संदेशों में संलग्न करने के लिए MIME
Option B. व्यावसायिक रूप भेजने के लिए एफ़टीपी
Option C. व्यापार प्रपत्र भेजने के लिए HTTP
Option D. व्यावसायिक फॉर्म भेजने के लिए SGML
True Answer A

Explanation :

EDI (Electronic Data Interchange) over internet uses

Question No# : 08 out of 10



जब किसी व्यक्ति का बार-बार पीछा करके उसे परेशान किया जाता है, तो उसे बुलाया जाता है या उसे निशाना बनाया जाता है

Option A. Bullying
Option B. Stalking
Option C. Identity theft
Option D. Phishing
True Answer B

Explanation :

When a person is harrassed repeatedly by being followed, called or be written to he / she is a target of

Question No# : 09 out of 10



एक अनधिकृत उपयोगकर्ता एक नेटवर्क _______ समस्या है।

Option A. Performance
Option B. Reliability
Option C. Security
Option D. All the above
True Answer C

Explanation :

An unauthorized user is a network _______ issue.

Question No# : 10 out of 10