CCC Online Exam (Practice Test) - PRESENTATION

CCC Online Exam (Practice Test) - PRESENTATION

00:00:00

You can create a new presentation by completing all of the following except

Option A. Clicking the new button on the standard toolbar
Option B. Clicking file, new
Option C. Clicking file open
Option D. Pressing ctrl + N
True Answer C

Explanation :

You can create a new presentation by completing all of the following except

Question No# : 01 out of 20



what is defined by the handout master?

Option A. Slide formatting
Option B. Layout of audience handout notes
Option C. Handout content formatting for Microsoft word export
Option D. All of above
True Answer B

Explanation :

what is defined by the handout master?

Question No# : 02 out of 20



In Power point every slide contains text place holder

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

In Power point every slide contains text place holder

Question No# : 03 out of 20



The Slide Sorter View button automatically sorts the slides alphabetically

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

The Slide Sorter View button automatically sorts the slides alphabetically

Question No# : 04 out of 20



From which menu you can access Picture, Test Box, Chart etc?

Option A. File
Option B. Edit
Option C. Insert
Option D. View
True Answer C

Explanation :

From which menu you can access Picture, Test Box, Chart etc?

Question No# : 05 out of 20



Which of the following statement is false?

Option A. If you choose to select from one of the pre-made slide layouts, you can click on layout option
Option B. If you choose to select from the pre-made slide layouts, you cannot delete
Option C. Blank Slide is at the top of the ?Content Layouts? area in the Slide Layout
Option D. All of above are false statements
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which of the following statement is false?

Question No# : 06 out of 20



.wav files and .mid files are the two kinds of sound effects files that can be added to the presentation

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

.wav files and .mid files are the two kinds of sound effects files that can be added to the presentation

Question No# : 07 out of 20



Which software is used to teach students with help of LCD Projector?

Option A. Spreadsheet
Option B. Database
Option C. Word processing
Option D. PowerPoint
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which software is used to teach students with help of LCD Projector?

Question No# : 08 out of 20



What is the default size of the slide?

Option A. 1KB
Option B. 526 MB
Option C. 1GB
Option D. None
True Answer D

Explanation :

What is the default size of the slide?

Question No# : 09 out of 20



in the context of animations, what is a trigger?

Option A. An action button that advances to the next slide
Option B. An item on the slide that performs an action when clicked
Option C. The name of a motion path
Option D. All of above
True Answer B

Explanation :

in the context of animations, what is a trigger?

Question No# : 10 out of 20



How many steps are there between Start and Finish in AutoContent Wizard?

Option A. 3
Option B. 4
Option C. 5
Option D. 6
True Answer A

Explanation :

How many steps are there between Start and Finish in AutoContent Wizard?

Question No# : 11 out of 20



the slide that is used to introduce a topic and set the tone for the presentation is called the

Option A. table slide
Option B. graph slide
Option C. bullet slide
Option D. title slide
True Answer D

Explanation :

the slide that is used to introduce a topic and set the tone for the presentation is called the

Question No# : 12 out of 20



You can embed sound, video clips and animations into your PowerPoint presentation.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

You can embed sound, video clips and animations into your PowerPoint presentation.

Question No# : 13 out of 20



Esc is used for what in ppt?

Option A. Stop Editing
Option B. Stop Slide Show
Option C. Exit powerpoint
Option D. Both a & b
True Answer B

Explanation :

Esc is used for what in ppt?

Question No# : 14 out of 20



Material consisting of text and numbers is best presented as

Option A. A table slide
Option B. A bullet slide
Option C. A title slide
Option D. All of the above
True Answer A

Explanation :

Material consisting of text and numbers is best presented as

Question No# : 15 out of 20



Rotate is the term used when a clip art image changes the direction of faces.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Rotate is the term used when a clip art image changes the direction of faces.

Question No# : 16 out of 20



Press F5 key to go to Slide Show view

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Press F5 key to go to Slide Show view

Question No# : 17 out of 20



The Microsoft clip gallery allows you to

Option A. Add word art images to a slide
Option B. Spell check your presentation
Option C. Add clip art images to a slide or slides
Option D. Add slides to a presentation
True Answer C

Explanation :

The Microsoft clip gallery allows you to

Question No# : 18 out of 20



In slide layout panel how many layouts are available for text layout by default?

Option A. 4
Option B. 7
Option C. 12
Option D. None of above
True Answer A

Explanation :

In slide layout panel how many layouts are available for text layout by default?

Question No# : 19 out of 20



What is a slide-title master pair?

Option A. The title area and text area of a specific slide
Option B. a slide master and title master merged into a single slide
Option C. A slide master and title master for a specific design template
Option D. All of above
True Answer C

Explanation :

What is a slide-title master pair?

Question No# : 20 out of 20