CCC Online Exam (Practice Test) - LIBREOFFICE WRITER

CCC Online Exam (Practice Test) - LIBREOFFICE WRITER

00:00:00

Which of the following is a shortcut key to Redo any Operation

Option A. Ctrl +R
Option B. Ctrl +Y
Option C. Ctrl +X
Option D. Ctrl +Z
True Answer B

Explanation :


Which of the following is a shortcut key to Redo any Operation

Question No# : 01 out of 20



Which shortcut keys used for page break in LibreOffice writer?

Option A. Ctrl + Enter
Option B. Shift + Enter
Option C. Enter
Option D. Ctrl + shift + Enter
True Answer A

Explanation :


Which shortcut keys used for page break in LibreOffice writer?

Question No# : 02 out of 20



Libreoffice में वर्ड प्रोसेसिंग क्या है ?

Option A. Draw
Option B. Impress
Option C. Calc
Option D. Writer
True Answer D

Explanation :

Writer is word processing software in Open office package like MS-word in MS-Office

Libreoffice में वर्ड प्रोसेसिंग क्या है ?

Question No# : 03 out of 20

What is the shortcut key to close the current window in LibreOffice?

Option A. Ctrl + Q
Option B. Ctrl + W
Option C. Ctrl + T
Option D. None of These
True Answer B

Explanation :

What is the shortcut key to close the current window in LibreOffice?

Question No# : 04 out of 20



What is the maximum Zoom percentage in LibreOffice writer?

Option A. 200
Option B. 100
Option C. 500
Option D. 600
True Answer D

Explanation :

Maximum Zoom percentage in LibreOffice writer is 600% and minimum Zoom percentage  is 20%

What is the maximum Zoom percentage in LibreOffice writer?

Question No# : 05 out of 20



What is the default font size in LibreOffice Writer?

Option A. 10
Option B. 12
Option C. 15
Option D. 20
True Answer B

Explanation :

What is the default font size in LibreOffice Writer?

Question No# : 06 out of 20



Which of the following technique selects a sentence in Writer ?

Option A. Single click
Option B. Double click
Option C. Triple click
Option D. None of the above
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which of the following technique selects a sentence in Writer ?

Question No# : 07 out of 20



What is a Cycle Case in LibreOffice Writer?

Option A. Upper case
Option B. Lower case
Option C. Sentence Case
Option D. All of above
True Answer D

Explanation :

You can also press Shift+F3 to rotate through three of the case options for the selected text or the word currently containing the cursor: Title Case, UPPERCASE, and lowercase.

What is a Cycle Case in LibreOffice Writer?

Question No# : 08 out of 20



In LibreOffice Writer, where is the footnote located?

Option A. Bottom of the page
Option B. Top of the page
Option C. Bottom of the document
Option D. Top of the document
True Answer A

Explanation :

In LibreOffice Writer, where is the footnote located?

Question No# : 09 out of 20



What is the shortcuts for double under-line inLibreoffice Writer?

Option A. Ctrl +Shift +D
Option B. Ctrl + U
Option C. Ctrl + Shift + U
Option D. Ctrl + D
True Answer D

Explanation :
The shortcut key for Double underline in LibreOffice Writer is Ctrl+D

What is the shortcuts for double under-line inLibreoffice Writer?

Question No# : 10 out of 20



Which shortcut key do you use for autotext in libreOffice writer?

Option A. Ctrl + F3
Option B. Ctrl + F2
Option C. Ctrl + F4
Option D. None of These
True Answer A

Explanation :


Which shortcut key do you use for autotext in libreOffice writer?

Question No# : 11 out of 20



What is the shortcut for increasing the font size in LibreOffice writer?

Option A. Ctrl + ]
Option B. Ctrl + >
Option C. Ctrl + [
Option D. A & B Both
True Answer A

Explanation :


What is the shortcut for increasing the font size in LibreOffice writer?

Question No# : 12 out of 20



When the Spelling Check Tool in Libreoffice Writer marks a word with a red wavy line, is it necessarily a spelling mistake and needs to be corrected?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

When the Spelling Check Tool in Libreoffice Writer marks a word with a red wavy line, is it necessarily a spelling mistake and needs to be corrected?

Question No# : 13 out of 20



What is the shortcut for super script in LibreOffice writer ?

Option A. Ctrl + Shift + P
Option B. Ctrl + Shift + B
Option C. Ctrl + Shift + S
Option D. None of These
True Answer A

Explanation :


What is the shortcut for super script in LibreOffice writer ?

Question No# : 14 out of 20



Can Libre create a custom page style in OfficeWrite?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Can Libre create a custom page style in OfficeWrite?

Question No# : 15 out of 20



What is the shortcut key for print preview in libreOffice writer?

Option A. Ctrl + O
Option B. Ctrl + Shift + P
Option C. Ctrl + F2
Option D. Ctrl + Shift + O
True Answer D

Explanation :


What is the shortcut key for print preview in libreOffice writer?

Question No# : 16 out of 20



What is the shortcut key for right alignment in LibreOffice Writer?

Option A. Ctrl + R
Option B. Shift + R
Option C. Ctrl + Shift + R
Option D. None
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is the shortcut key for right alignment in LibreOffice Writer?

Question No# : 17 out of 20



Where we found the information related to the document ?

Option A. Taskbar
Option B. Title bar
Option C. Menu Bar
Option D. Status Bar
True Answer D

Explanation :

Status bar Shows the information about Document like - Page Number , Number of Word, Character , Language and Text Style also.

Where we found the information related to the document ?

Question No# : 18 out of 20



Which key do you use to add bullet list to libreOffice writer?

Option A. Shift + F12
Option B. F12
Option C. Ctrl + F12
Option D. None of These
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which key do you use to add bullet list to libreOffice writer?

Question No# : 19 out of 20



What is the shortcut for "Save As" LibreOffice writer?

Option A. Ctrl + Shift + S
Option B. Ctrl + S
Option C. F12
Option D. None of These
True Answer A

Explanation :


What is the shortcut for "Save As" LibreOffice writer?

Question No# : 20 out of 20