CCC Online Exam (Practice Test) - LIBREOFFICE IMPRESS

CCC Online Exam (Practice Test) - LIBREOFFICE IMPRESS

00:00:00

What is the default name of Presentation in LibreOffice Impress?

Option A. Shw1
Option B. Slide1
Option C. Presentation1
Option D. Untitled1
True Answer D

Explanation :

What is the default name of Presentation in LibreOffice Impress?

Question No# : 01 out of 20



A presentation can have multiple slide master.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

A presentation can have multiple slide master.

Question No# : 02 out of 20



Slide transitions are effects that

Option A. Beginning of presentation
Option B. When the slide turns into a presentation
Option C. When we click inside the object of a slide
Option D. At the end of the presentation
True Answer B

Explanation :

Slide transitions are effects that

Question No# : 03 out of 20



The slide show can be exited at any time during the show by pressing which of the following keys?

Option A. Space bar
Option B. End key
Option C. Break key
Option D. Esc key
True Answer D

Explanation :

The slide show can be exited at any time during the show by pressing which of the following keys?

Question No# : 04 out of 20



If you add a graphic to a master slide it will appear on every slide of your presentation?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

If you add a graphic to a master slide it will appear on every slide of your presentation?

Question No# : 05 out of 20



Which view button listed below is not one of those available in the workspace?

Option A. Normal view
Option B. Outline view
Option C. Thumbnail view
Option D. Notes
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which view button listed below is not one of those available in the workspace?

Question No# : 06 out of 20



It is not possible to insert audio or video clips in the presentation.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

It is not possible to insert audio or video clips in the presentation.

Question No# : 07 out of 20



Can Libreoffice Impress create a photo album from a set of images, usually with one photo per slide?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Can Libreoffice Impress create a photo album from a set of images, usually with one photo per slide?

Question No# : 08 out of 20



Which extension is associated with the LibreOffice Impress File?

Option A. .Ist
Option B. .wrt
Option C. .ods
Option D. .odp
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which extension is associated with the LibreOffice Impress File?

Question No# : 09 out of 20



A user can create his/her own slide master.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

A user can create his/her own slide master.

Question No# : 10 out of 20



Which of the following you can use to organize or shorten slides?

Option A. Slide pane
Option B. Slide sorter view
Option C. Both A and B
Option D. None of these
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which of the following you can use to organize or shorten slides?

Question No# : 11 out of 20



What is the shortcut key to a slideshow in Libreoffice Impress?

Option A. F5
Option B. Shift + F5
Option C. Ctrl + F
Option D. None
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is the shortcut key to a slideshow in Libreoffice Impress?

Question No# : 12 out of 20



Which of the following features is used to create a new slide show with the current slides but presented in a different order?

Option A. Rehearsal
Option B. Custom slide show
Option C. Slide show setup
Option D. Slide show view
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which of the following features is used to create a new slide show with the current slides but presented in a different order?

Question No# : 13 out of 20



What kind of program is LibreOffice Impress?

Option A. Spreadsheet
Option B. Processing word
Option C. presentation
Option D. None of these
True Answer C

Explanation :

What kind of program is LibreOffice Impress?

Question No# : 14 out of 20



User can create his/her own template and use it in the presentation Wizard.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

User can create his/her own template and use it in the presentation Wizard.

Question No# : 15 out of 20



Is the presentation program included in Libreoffice Impress?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Is the presentation program included in Libreoffice Impress?

Question No# : 16 out of 20



Which file format is can not added to LibreOffice Impress?

Option A. JPEG
Option B. HTML
Option C. GIF
Option D. WAV
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which file format is can not added to LibreOffice Impress?

Question No# : 17 out of 20



In which mode the slide reside in LibreOffice Impress?

Option A. Portrait
Option B. Landscape
Option C. Horizontal
Option D. Vertical
True Answer B

Explanation :

In which mode the slide reside in LibreOffice Impress?

Question No# : 18 out of 20



Can a presentation in Libreoffice Impress have only one master slide?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

Can a presentation in Libreoffice Impress have only one master slide?

Question No# : 19 out of 20



In which menu the Macros command is found in LibreOffice Impress?

Option A. Insert
Option B. slide
Option C. Tools
Option D. None of These
True Answer C

Explanation :

In which menu the Macros command is found in LibreOffice Impress?

Question No# : 20 out of 20