CCC Online Exam (Practice Test) - LIBREOFFICE CALC

CCC Online Exam (Practice Test) - LIBREOFFICE CALC

00:00:00

When we select Save As options in Calc which information will ask in dialog box ?

Option A. File name
Option B. Location where the file is to be saved
Option C. Both A and B
Option D. None of these
True Answer C

Explanation :

When we select Save As options in Calc which information will ask in dialog box ?

Question No# : 01 out of 20



We can replace multiple occurrences of a word using which of the following facilities of Calc?

Option A. Find and replace
Option B. By Copy only
Option C. By copy command
Option D. By preview command
True Answer A

Explanation :

We can replace multiple occurrences of a word using which of the following facilities of Calc?

Question No# : 02 out of 20



Where is the name box located in LibreOffice Calc?

Option A. Bottom left of the menu bar
Option B. Top left over menubar
Option C. On the status bar
Option D. Bottom right side of the menu bar
True Answer A

Explanation :

Where is the name box located in LibreOffice Calc?

Question No# : 03 out of 20



Which key do you use to comment in LibreOffice?

Option A. Ctrl + Shift + C
Option B. Ctrl + C
Option C. Ctrl + Shift + T
Option D. Ctrl + Alt + C
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which key do you use to comment in LibreOffice?

Question No# : 04 out of 20



How many rows does LibreOffice Calc have

Option A. 1,048,576
Option B. 1024
Option C. 16,384
Option D. None
True Answer A

Explanation :

How many rows does LibreOffice Calc have

Question No# : 05 out of 20



Where are the options like line, curve, Polygon are available ?

Option A. Shape
Option B. Object
Option C. Chart
Option D. Pie
True Answer A

Explanation :


Where are the options like line, curve, Polygon are available ?

Question No# : 06 out of 20



Maximum Zoom in LibreOffice Calc is?

Option A. 500%
Option B. 400%
Option C. 350%
Option D. 600%
True Answer B

Explanation :


Maximum Zoom in LibreOffice Calc is?

Question No# : 07 out of 20



What is the maximum number of worksheets Libreoffice Calc can have?

Option A. 256
Option B. 1028
Option C. 10000
Option D. None
True Answer C

Explanation :

What is the maximum number of worksheets Libreoffice Calc can have?

Question No# : 08 out of 20



What is the address of the last column in LibreOffice Calc?

Option A. AMJ
Option B. XFD
Option C. AMG
Option D. EMJ
True Answer A

Explanation :

AMJ is the last column in LibreOffice Calc, you can use Ctrl+Right Arrow key to go Last Column.

What is the address of the last column in LibreOffice Calc?

Question No# : 09 out of 20



What will happen if the Excel formula bar does not contain = before the formula?

Option A. #name?
Option B. #name
Option C. Whatever is written in a formula will remain the same
Option D. ####
True Answer C

Explanation :

What will happen if the Excel formula bar does not contain = before the formula?

Question No# : 10 out of 20



Spreadsheets allow us to organize, analyze and store data in tabular form?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Spreadsheets allow us to organize, analyze and store data in tabular form?

Question No# : 11 out of 20



Which option is used to insert a chart?

Option A. Chart wizard
Option B. Pie wizard
Option C. Object
Option D. Shap
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which option is used to insert a chart?

Question No# : 12 out of 20



Which tools are available on Standard toolbar ?

Option A. Bold, Italics, Underline
Option B. Left, Center, Right, Justify
Option C. Font Name, Font Size, Font Color
Option D. None of These
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which tools are available on Standard toolbar ?

Question No# : 13 out of 20

Which key do you use to convert a number into currency format in LibreOffice Calc?

Option A. Ctrl + Shift + 1
Option B. Ctrl + Shift + 5
Option C. Ctrl + Shift + 4
Option D. Ctrl + Shift + 3
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which key do you use to convert a number into currency format in LibreOffice Calc?

Question No# : 14 out of 20



Which key do you use to move to the next seat?

Option A. Tab
Option B. Ctrl + Tab
Option C. Ctrl + Shift + Tab
Option D. Shift + Tab
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which key do you use to move to the next seat?

Question No# : 15 out of 20



If the cell address changes after copying the formula, the address is known as ____?

Option A. Relative address
Option B. Absolute address
Option C. Mixed address
Option D. Dynamic address
True Answer A

Explanation :

If the cell address changes after copying the formula, the address is known as ____?

Question No# : 16 out of 20



What is the maximum number of worksheets in Calc?

Option A. 10000
Option B. 1000
Option C. 5000
Option D. 255
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is the maximum number of worksheets in Calc?

Question No# : 17 out of 20



What is called to arrange data in order?

Option A. Sorting
Option B. Inserting
Option C. Filtering
Option D. Deleting
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is called to arrange data in order?

Question No# : 18 out of 20

LibreOffice is the shortcut to clear the direct format in Calc

Option A. Ctrl + V
Option B. Ctrl + M
Option C. Ctrl + Shift + F
Option D. Ctrl + 1
True Answer B

Explanation :


LibreOffice is the shortcut to clear the direct format in Calc

Question No# : 19 out of 20



Which dialog box is open when we click Save As option in file menu ?

Option A. Save As
Option B. Save
Option C. Save File
Option D. Save As File
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which dialog box is open when we click Save As option in file menu ?

Question No# : 20 out of 20