CCC Online Exam (Practice Test) - EMAIL SOCIAL NETWORKING AND EGOVERNANCE SERVICES

CCC Online Exam (Practice Test) - EMAIL SOCIAL NETWORKING AND EGOVERNANCE SERVICES

00:00:00

Call Based architecture is known as

Option A. ATM
Option B. FDDI
Option C. LAN
Option D. Client Server
True Answer A

Explanation :

Call Based architecture is known as

Question No# : 01 out of 20



Voice mail,E-mail,online service,the internet and the www are all example of

Option A. computer categaries
Option B. connectivity
Option C. Telecommuting
Option D. None of the above
True Answer C

Explanation :

Voice mail,E-mail,online service,the internet and the www are all example of

Question No# : 02 out of 20



Is the full form of IIS?

Option A. International Information Services
Option B. Internet Information Services
Option C. Important Information Services
Option D. Instance Information Services
True Answer B

Explanation :

Is the full form of IIS?

Question No# : 03 out of 20



Which social media is more based on image and video.

Option A. Facebook
Option B. Instagram
Option C. Twitter
Option D. None of These
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which social media is more based on image and video.

Question No# : 04 out of 20



A signature contains text that automatically appears at the bottom of each e-mail message you compose.

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

A signature contains text that automatically appears at the bottom of each e-mail message you compose.

Question No# : 05 out of 20



What is the meaning of CC in Email?

Option A. Cut and Copy
Option B. Copy Case
Option C. Carbon Copy
Option D. None of the above
True Answer C

Explanation :

What is the meaning of CC in Email?

Question No# : 06 out of 20



What is the full name of CC?

Option A. Carbon Copy
Option B. Copy Carbon
Option C. Carbon Clint
Option D. None
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is the full name of CC?

Question No# : 07 out of 20



The common name for the crime of stealing passwords is

Option A. Jacking
Option B. Identity theft
Option C. Spoofing
Option D. Hacking
True Answer C

Explanation :

The common name for the crime of stealing passwords is

Question No# : 08 out of 20



Whose part is hotmail?

Option A. Google
Option B. Yahoo
Option C. Gopher
Option D. Microsoft
True Answer D

Explanation :

Whose part is hotmail?

Question No# : 09 out of 20



Signal can be sent through Half Duplex?

Option A. Signal can send simultaneously from both sides
Option B. On both sides but not together
Option C. On both sides but at some time intervals
Option D. None of these
True Answer B

Explanation :

Signal can be sent through Half Duplex?

Question No# : 10 out of 20



VOIP stands for

Option A. Voice over IP
Option B. Video over IP
Option C. Viruses over IP
Option D. Virtual over IP
True Answer A

Explanation :

VOIP stands for

Question No# : 11 out of 20



Which of the following are not examples of social networking?

Option A. Facebook
Option B. Instagram
Option C. Amazon
Option D. Linkedin
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which of the following are not examples of social networking?

Question No# : 12 out of 20



What is SMTP related ?

Option A. Email
Option B. Messenger
Option C. Search
Option D. Web
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is SMTP related ?

Question No# : 13 out of 20



_______ connection provides a dedicated link between two devices.

Option A. point-to-point
Option B. multipoint
Option C. primary
Option D. secondary
True Answer A

Explanation :

_______ connection provides a dedicated link between two devices.

Question No# : 14 out of 20



How long can a video be recorded and uploaded to Instagram?

Option A. 60 Sec
Option B. 30 Sec.
Option C. 5 Min.
Option D. 2 Min.
True Answer A

Explanation :

How long can a video be recorded and uploaded to Instagram?

Question No# : 15 out of 20



How will you identify a hyperlink in a website?

Option A. Question Mark Pointer
Option B. Hourglass Pointer
Option C. I- Beam Pointer
Option D. Link Pointer
True Answer D

Explanation :

How will you identify a hyperlink in a website?

Question No# : 16 out of 20



Which of these is not used by intranet?

Option A. TCP
Option B. BSNL
Option C. IP
Option D. HTTP
True Answer B

Explanation :
Intranet is a company’s internal web and uses TCP/IP, HTTP and other internet protocols. It’s main object is to share company information among employees.

Which of these is not used by intranet?

Question No# : 17 out of 20



Control the computer from one computer to the other

Option A. Online Controle
Option B. Remote access
Option C. On Net access
Option D. all of the abobe
True Answer B

Explanation :

Control the computer from one computer to the other

Question No# : 18 out of 20



Which of the following is a virus?

Option A. Natural occurs
Option B. To make by human being
Option C. Made by machine
Option D. All of above
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which of the following is a virus?

Question No# : 19 out of 20



A user can get files from another computer on the Internet by using

Option A. HTTP
Option B. TELNET
Option C. UTP
Option D. FTP
True Answer D

Explanation :

A user can get files from another computer on the Internet by using

Question No# : 20 out of 20