CCC Online Exam (Practice Test) - DIGITAL FINANCIAL TOOLS AND APPLICATIONS

CCC Online Exam (Practice Test) - DIGITAL FINANCIAL TOOLS AND APPLICATIONS

00:00:00

What is validity period of cheque?

Option A. 4 months from date of issue
Option B. 3 months from date of issue
Option C. 1 month from date of issue
Option D. Unlimited
True Answer B

Explanation :

What is validity period of cheque?

Question No# : 01 out of 20



Full Form of PRA is?

Option A. Permanent Rate Access
Option B. Primary Rate Access
Option C. Primary Rate Apply
Option D. Personal Rate Access
True Answer B

Explanation :

Full Form of PRA is?

Question No# : 02 out of 20



What is the maximum amount of deposits acceptable in Small accounts?

Option A. 30,000/-
Option B. 40,000/-
Option C. 50,000/-
Option D. 100,000/-
True Answer C

Explanation :

What is the maximum amount of deposits acceptable in Small accounts?

Question No# : 03 out of 20



E-commerce is used for business?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

E-commerce is used for business?

Question No# : 04 out of 20



Nomination can be done in

Option A. Savings Bank account
Option B. Recurring Deposit account
Option C. Fixed Deposit account
Option D. All of above
True Answer D

Explanation :

Nomination can be done in

Question No# : 05 out of 20



Loans from money lenders are

Option A. With High rate of interest
Option B. No proper accounting
Option C. No transparency
Option D. All of above
True Answer D

Explanation :

Loans from money lenders are

Question No# : 06 out of 20



Bank Pass Book is

Option A. Issued by Bank
Option B. Contains transaction details of Bank account
Option C. Shows balance in account
Option D. All of above
True Answer D

Explanation :

Bank Pass Book is

Question No# : 07 out of 20



USSD stands for

Option A. User Sale Service Data
Option B. User Supplementary Service Data
Option C. Unstructured Supplementary Service Data
Option D. Unique Supplementary Service Data
True Answer C

Explanation :

USSD stands for

Question No# : 08 out of 20



When did NEFT start?

Option A. November 2005
Option B. March 2004
Option C. November 2006
Option D. None of these
True Answer A

Explanation :

When did NEFT start?

Question No# : 09 out of 20



We should keep our savings with banks because

Option A. It is safe
Option B. Earns interest
Option C. Can be withdrawn anytime
Option D. All of above
True Answer D

Explanation :

We should keep our savings with banks because

Question No# : 10 out of 20



ATM password should be kept in

Option A. Personal diary
Option B. Office diary
Option C. Memory
Option D. All of above
True Answer C

Explanation :

ATM password should be kept in

Question No# : 11 out of 20



What is Rupay

Option A. Plastic Card
Option B. ATM card
Option C. Debit Card
Option D. Both B and C
True Answer D

Explanation :

What is Rupay

Question No# : 12 out of 20



ATM Means.

Option A. Any time money
Option B. Auto truck of Mahindra
Option C. Automated Teller Machine
Option D. None of above
True Answer C

Explanation :

ATM Means.

Question No# : 13 out of 20



In which year NEFT services has started

Option A. 2005
Option B. 2002
Option C. 2001
Option D. 2006
True Answer A

Explanation :

In which year NEFT services has started

Question No# : 14 out of 20



Interest on Savings Bank Deposits is paid

Option A. Every month
Option B. Quarterly
Option C. Half yearly
Option D. Yearly
True Answer C

Explanation :

Interest on Savings Bank Deposits is paid

Question No# : 15 out of 20



What is Pradhan Mantri Jivan Jyoti Bima Yojana (PMJJBY)?

Option A. Covers life insurance up to Rs.2 lac
Option B. Accident insurance cover
Option C. Both (a) & (b)
Option D. None of above
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is Pradhan Mantri Jivan Jyoti Bima Yojana (PMJJBY)?

Question No# : 16 out of 20



Internet banking refers to

Option A. Operation of account through internet
Option B. Opening of account through ATM
Option C. Both (a) & (b)
Option D. None of above
True Answer A

Explanation :

Internet banking refers to

Question No# : 17 out of 20



Things kept in the locker

Option A. Only the locker holder knows
Option B. The bank knows
Option C. Both (A) and (B)
Option D. None of the above
True Answer A

Explanation :

Things kept in the locker

Question No# : 18 out of 20



International payment transfer is done by

Option A. RTGS
Option B. SWIFT
Option C. NEFT
Option D. IMPS
True Answer B

Explanation :

International payment transfer is done by

Question No# : 19 out of 20



While making nomination, signature of nominee is required on

Option A. Account Opening Form
Option B. Nomination form
Option C. Affidavit
Option D. None of above
True Answer D

Explanation :

While making nomination, signature of nominee is required on

Question No# : 20 out of 20