CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) in Hindi

CCC Online Exam (Mock Test) in Hindi

00:00:00

Abc@gmail.com में, abc क्या है?

Option A. Extension
Option B. Service provider
Option C. Host name
Option D. User name
True Answer D

Explanation :

In abc@gmail.com, what is abc?

Question No# : 01 out of 100



माउस के साथ एक आइकन पर क्लिक करना कंप्यूटर को एक निर्देश देने का एक रूप है।

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Clicking on an icon with the mouse is a form of giving an instruction to the computer.

Question No# : 02 out of 100



RAND() फ़ंक्शन के लिए सबसे उपयुक्त कथन का चयन करें।

Option A. RAND() 1 से 1 के बीच की अनियमित संख्या को लाता है
Option B. RAND() 0 से 1 के बीच की अनियमित संख्या को लाता है
Option C. RAND() 0 से 100 के बीच की अनियमित संख्या को लाता है
Option D. RAND() अनियमित संख्या को लाता है
True Answer B

Explanation :

 The Excel RAND function returns a random number between 0 and 1. For example, =RAND() will generate a number like 0.422245717. RAND recalculates when a worksheet is opened or changed. RAND calculates a new value each time the worksheet is calculated.

Select the most appropriate statement for RAND() function.

Question No# : 03 out of 100



एटीएम के लिए यूज़ किया जा सकता है

Option A. नकद निकासी
Option B. खाता जांच
Option C. लेखा जोखा
Option D. ऊपर के सभी
True Answer D

Explanation :

ATM can be used for

Question No# : 04 out of 100



BIOS का पूर्ण रूप बेसिक इंटीग्रेटेड ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम है ?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

 BIOS (basic input/output system) is the program a personal computer's microprocessor uses to get the computer system started after you turn it on.

BIOS stand for Basic Integrated Operating System

Question No# : 05 out of 100



Libreoffice Calc में सुपरस्क्रिप्ट करने की शॉर्टकट कुंजी बताइए?

Option A. Ctrl + Shift + B
Option B. Ctrl + Shift + P
Option C. Ctrl + Shift + +
Option D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
True Answer B

Explanation :


What is the shortcut key to superscript in Libreoffice Calc?

Question No# : 06 out of 100



निम्नलिखित में से कौन एक फ़ॉन्ट शैली नहीं है?

Option A. Bold
Option B. Italics
Option C. Regular
Option D. Strikethrough
True Answer D

Explanation :

 Strikethrough is a Font Effect Not a Font StyleFont Style

Which of the following is not a font style?

Question No# : 07 out of 100



ई-पेमेंट बिजनेस और ओर्गनइजेशन के लिए अपने पेमेंट को ऑन-लाइन कलेक्ट करने का एक स्मार्ट ऑप्शन है

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

e-Payment is a smart option for businesses and organizations to collect their payment on-line.

Question No# : 08 out of 100



………… .प्रणाली कीमत और परिचालन लागत के मामले में सबसे सस्ता है

Option A. Inkjet
Option B. Laser
Option C. Thermal
Option D. Dot matrix
True Answer D

Explanation :

. ………….printer is the cheapest in terms of price and operating cost

Question No# : 09 out of 100



निम्नलिखित में से किस कुंजी को दबाकर शो के दौरान किसी भी समय स्लाइड शो को बाहर किया जा सकता है?

Option A. Space bar
Option B. End key
Option C. Break key
Option D. Esc key
True Answer D

Explanation :

The slide show can be exited at any time during the show by pressing which of the following keys?

Question No# : 10 out of 100



एक सिस्टम जो दो या अधिक प्रोग्राम्स को प्रॉसेस कर सकती है उसे मल्टी प्रोसेसिंग कहा जाता है

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

A system that can process two or more programs is called Multi processing

Question No# : 11 out of 100



HTML का फुलफॉर्म है

Option A. हाइपर टेक्स्ट मार्कअप लैंग्वेज
Option B. हाइपर टेक्स्ट मैनीपुलेशन लैंग्वेज
Option C. हाइपर टेक्स्ट मैनेजिंग लिंक
Option D. हाइपर टेक्स्ट मैनिपुलेटिंग लिंक
True Answer A

Explanation :

Full form of HTML is:

Question No# : 12 out of 100



स्लाइड ट्रांजिशन वे प्रभाव होते हैं जो

Option A. प्रस्तुति की शुरुआत में
Option B. जब स्लाइड किसी प्रस्तुति में बदलती है
Option C. जब हम किसी स्लाइड के ऑब्जेक्ट के अंदर क्लिक करते हैं
Option D. प्रस्तुति के अंत में
True Answer B

Explanation :

Slide transitions are effects that

Question No# : 13 out of 100



Router क्या है?

Option A. नेटवर्क डिवाइस
Option B. इनपुट डिवाइस
Option C. आउटपुट डिवाइस
Option D. उपरोक्त में कोई नहीं
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is the Router?

Question No# : 14 out of 100



वेब साइटों में कई पेज होते हैं जिनके _________ का यूज़ करके नेविगेट किया जा सकता है।

Option A. बार्स
Option B. थ्रेड्स
Option C. लिंक्स
Option D. स्ट्रिंग्स
True Answer C

Explanation :

Web sites contain many pages that can be navigated using _________.

Question No# : 15 out of 100



सबसे पहले ईमेल किसने सेंड किया?

Option A. Tim Berners Lee
Option B. Vint Cerf
Option C. Herman Helorith
Option D. Ray Tomlinson
True Answer D

Explanation :

Who sent the email first?

Question No# : 16 out of 100



निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा विकल्प उद्योग 4.0 के बारे में सबसे अच्छा वर्णित नहीं है

Option A. Smart factory
Option B. Speed
Option C. Analytics
Option D. इनमें से कोई भी नहीं
True Answer B

Explanation :

 Industry 4.0 has been defined as “a name for the current trend of automation and data exchange in manufacturing technologies, including cyber-physical systems, the Internet of things, cloud computing and cognitive computing and creating the smart factory”.

Which of the following option is not best described about industry 4.0

Question No# : 17 out of 100



वर्कबुक के साथ सेव किये गए वैल्यू के एक विशेष सेट को क्या शब्द कहते है ?

Option A. रेंज
Option B. सिनेरिओ
Option C. रेन्ड लाइन
Option D. What-if analysis
True Answer B

Explanation :

What term refers to a specific set of values saved with the workbook?

Question No# : 18 out of 100



कर्सर के बाईं ओर स्थित वर्ण को कौन सी की हटाती है?

Option A. END
Option B. Backspace
Option C. Home
Option D. Delete
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which key deletes the character to the left of the cursor?

Question No# : 19 out of 100



A1 एक absolute सेल संदर्भ का एक उदाहरण है

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

A1 is an example of an absolute cell reference

Question No# : 20 out of 100



पावर प्वाइंट में INSERT TAB में बुलेट और नंबरिंग दिखाई देती है

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

Bullets and numbering appears in the INSERT TAB in Power Point

Question No# : 21 out of 100



वैल्यू एडेड सर्विसेज का अर्थ है

Option A. प्रीमियम पर बेहतर वैल्यू
Option B. महंगी सेवाएं
Option C. अतिरिक्त सेवाएं
Option D. डिस्काउंट पर बेहतर वैल्यू
True Answer C

Explanation :

Value Added Services means

Question No# : 22 out of 100



एक हमलावर को निशाना बनाने वाली शीर्ष विधि क्या है?

Option A. सामाजिक इंजीनियरिंग, या मनोवैज्ञानिक हेरफेर
Option B. SQL injection
Option C. Buffer overflow
Option D. इंटरनेट के माध्यम से हैकिंग
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is the top method an attacker might infect a target?

Question No# : 23 out of 100



VLOOKUP फ़ंक्शन क्या करता है?

Option A. वह text दिखता है जिसमें ’v’ हो
Option B. Checks करता है कि क्या text में एक सेल में एक ही जैसा कि next में है
Option C. Related रिकॉर्ड पाता है
Option D. ऊपर के सभी
True Answer C

Explanation :

What does the VLOOKUP function do?

Question No# : 24 out of 100



यदि आपके पास एक PowerPoint शो है जो आपने क्रिएट किया है और दूसरे टीचर को ईमेल का यूज़ करके सेन्ड करना चाहते हैं तो आप शो को अपने ईमेल मैसेज में ऐड कर सकते हैं

Option A. इंक्लूजन
Option B. अटैचमेंट
Option C. रिप्लाई
Option D. फॉरवर्ड
True Answer B

Explanation :

If you have a PowerPoint show you created and want to send using email to another teacher you can add the show to your email message as a (an)

Question No# : 25 out of 100



रिमाइंडर निकालने के लिए एक्सेल में किस फार्मूला का उपयोग करते हैं

Option A. rmind( )
Option B. mod( )
Option C. div( )
Option D. reminder( )
True Answer B

Explanation :

The formula used in excel to find Remainder

Question No# : 26 out of 100



CD किससे संबंधित है?

Option A. हार्डवेयर
Option B. सॉफ्टवेयर
Option C. Storage
Option D. ये सभी
True Answer C

Explanation :

 Compact Disc, also called a CD are small plastic discs which store and retrieve computer data or music using light.

The term CD related to

Question No# : 27 out of 100



कीबोर्ड इस तरह का डिवाइस है ?

Option A. ब्लैक
Option B. आउटपुट
Option C. इनपुट
Option D. वर्ड प्रॉसेसिंग
True Answer C

Explanation :

A keyboard is this kind of device

Question No# : 28 out of 100



निम्नलिखित में से कौन एक बाइनरी नम्बर नहीं है?

Option A. 001
Option B. 101
Option C. 202
Option D. 110
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which of the following is not a binary number?

Question No# : 29 out of 100



हम डिलीट बटन के द्वारा वर्ड को किस साइड से डिलीट करते हैं

Option A. बाएं
Option B. दाए
Option C. मध्य
Option D. A तथा B
True Answer B

Explanation :

From which side do we delete the word with the delete button

Question No# : 30 out of 100



किस फंक्शन की मदद से हम रो डाटा को कॉलम में और कॉलम डाटा को रो में डिस्प्ले कर सकते है

Option A. हाइपरलिंक
Option B. इंडेक्स
Option C. ट्रांसपोज
Option D. रो
True Answer C

Explanation :

What function displays row data in a column or column data in a row?

Question No# : 31 out of 100



एटीएम का मतलब है

Option A. किसी भी समय पैसा
Option B. महिंद्रा का ऑटो ट्रक
Option C. स्वचालित टेलर मशीन
Option D. इनमें से कोई भी नहीं
True Answer C

Explanation :

ATM means

Question No# : 32 out of 100



पाई चार्ट पर प्लॉट किए जा सकते हैं

Option A. केवल कई डेटा सीरीज़
Option B. केवल दो डेटा सीरीज़
Option C. केवल एक डेटा सीरीज़
Option D. ठीक आठ डेटा सीरीज़
True Answer C

Explanation :

 pie chart ccc exam

Pie charts can be plotted on

Question No# : 33 out of 100



एक्सेल, [Ctrl] + [स्पेसबार] प्रेस करते हुए पुरे रो को सेलेक्ट करें

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Excel, pressing [Ctrl]+[Spacebar] select the entire row

Question No# : 34 out of 100



मेल मर्ज हेल्पर डायलॉग बॉक्स से,आप केवल एक मौजूदा डेटा सोर्स ओपेन कर सकते हैं, लेकिन एक न्यू नहीं क्रिएट कर सकते

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

From the Mail Merge Helper dialog box, you can only open an existing data source but cannot create a new one

Question No# : 35 out of 100



बड़ी फ़ाइल को छोटी फ़ाइल में संपीड़ित करने के लिए किस प्रोग्राम का उपयोग किया जाता है?

Option A. WinZip
Option B. Winspread
Option C. Winstyle
Option D. Winmicro
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which program is used to compress the big file into small file?

Question No# : 36 out of 100



DEL कमांड DOS में एक डायरेक्टरी डिलीट करता है

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

 RMDIR command is used to delete directory in DOS

DEL command delete a directory in DOS

Question No# : 37 out of 100



यदि फार्मूला कॉपी करने पर Cell एड्रेस बदल जाता है तो एड्रेस को ____ रूप में जाना जाता है?

Option A. Relative address
Option B. Absolute address
Option C. Mixed address
Option D. Dynamic address
True Answer A

Explanation :

If the cell address changes after copying the formula, the address is known as ____?

Question No# : 38 out of 100



एक फ़ाइल जिसमें रेडीमेड स्टाइल होती हैं, जिनका यूज़ आप अपनी प्रेजेंटेशन के लिए कर सकते हैं, उन्हें Tamplate कहा जाता है

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

A file which contains readymade styles that you can use for your presentations is called Tamplate.

Question No# : 39 out of 100



BIOS का मतलब बेसिक इनपुट आउटपुट सिस्टम है

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

BIOS means Basic Input Output system

Question No# : 40 out of 100



SMTP का क्या अर्थ है

Option A. सर्वर मेल ट्रांसफर प्रोटोकॉल
Option B. सिंपल मेल ट्रांसफर प्रोटोकॉल
Option C. स्मॉल मेल ट्रांसमिशन प्रोटोकॉल
Option D. शॉर्ट मेल ट्रांसमिशन प्रोटोकॉल
True Answer B

Explanation :

SMTP stands for

Question No# : 41 out of 100



Window 2000 एक ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम है

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Window 2000 is an operating system

Question No# : 42 out of 100



एक टर्मिनल विंडो को बंद करने के लिए किस कमांड का उपयोग किया जाएगा?

Option A. end
Option B. close
Option C. exit
Option D. कोई नहीं
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which command will be used to close a terminal window?

Question No# : 43 out of 100



जब आप किसी ऑब्जेक्ट को डिलीट करते हैं, तो विंडोज इसे रीसायकल बिन में भेजती हैं

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

When you delete an object, windows send it to the Recycle bin

Question No# : 44 out of 100



मैग्नेटिक टेप एक्सटर्नल मेमोरी के उदाहरण हैं।

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Magnetic Tapes are examples of External memory.

Question No# : 45 out of 100



इंकजेट प्रिंटर एक इम्पैक्ट प्रिंटर है।

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

Inkjet printer is an impact printer.

Question No# : 46 out of 100



Excel फ़ाइल का एक्सटेंशन है ...

Option A. .TMT
Option B. .XXL
Option C. .xls
Option D. इनमे से कोई भी नहीं
True Answer C

Explanation :

Extension of Excel file is...

Question No# : 47 out of 100



विंडो बार की सबसे टॉप लाइन में टाइटल बार

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Title bars at the top most line of a window bar

Question No# : 48 out of 100



जब आप एक फार्मूला क्रिएट करते हैं जिसमें एक फ़ंक्शन होता है, तो इन्सर्ट फंक्शन डायलॉग बॉक्स आपको वर्कशीट फ़ंक्शन एंटर करने में हेल्प करता है।

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

When you create a formula that contains a function, the Insert Function dialog box helps you enter worksheet functions.

Question No# : 49 out of 100



XML का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?

Option A. Extensible markup language
Option B. Extreme Memory language
Option C. Extensible Memory line
Option D. Extra markup language
True Answer A

Explanation :

 XML stands for eXtensible Markup Language. XML is a markup language much like HTML. XML was designed to store and transport data. XML was designed to be self-descriptive. XML is a W3C Recommendation.

Full form of XML

Question No# : 50 out of 100



आप अपना ईमेल, अपने ईमेल अर्जेंट के ____में देख सकते हैं?

Option A. ड्राफ्ट
Option B. इनबॉक्स
Option C. आउटबॉक्स
Option D. इनमें से कोई नहीं
True Answer B

Explanation :

You can see your email in ____ of your email agent?

Question No# : 51 out of 100



स्लाइड मास्टर में फूटर एरिया दिखाई देता है

Option A. पेज का लेफ्ट एरिया
Option B. पेज का केंद्र
Option C. पेज के उपर
Option D. पेज के नीचे
True Answer D

Explanation :

In slide master footer area appears at

Question No# : 52 out of 100



जब आप नए सेल में पेस्ट करते हैं तो पेस्ट स्पेशल कुछ ऑपरेशन की अनुमति देता है। निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा ऑपरेशन वैध है?

Option A. Square
Option B. Percentage
Option C. Goal Seek
Option D. Divide
True Answer D

Explanation :

 We can perform Divide operation on Paste Specialpaste special in Excel

Paste Special allows some operation while you paste to new cell. Which of the following operation is valid?

Question No# : 53 out of 100



यह एक प्रकार की नेटवर्क टोपोलॉजी है।

Option A. ट्राइन
Option B. लाइन
Option C. स्टार
Option D. डिमांड
True Answer C

Explanation :

It is a type of network topology.

Question No# : 54 out of 100



MS Word एक सिस्टम सॉफ्टवेयर है।

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :
MS Word is a Application software.

MS Word is a system software.

Question No# : 55 out of 100



निम्नलिखित में से कौन प्रोग्रामिंग लैंग्वेज नहीं है?

Option A. यूनिक्स
Option B. लिस्प
Option C. बेसिक
Option D. जावा
True Answer A

Explanation :

Which of the following is not a programming language?

Question No# : 56 out of 100



पोर्ट नंबर कैसे वर्गीकृत किए जाते हैं?

Option A. Static, dynamic, enigmatic
Option B. Known, well-known, unknown
Option C. Well-known, registered, and static/dynamic.
Option D. Unknown, unregistered, invalid
True Answer C

Explanation :

How are port numbers categorized?

Question No# : 57 out of 100



Center Align करने के लिए शॉर्टकट क्या है?

Option A. Ctrl + A
Option B. Ctrl + E
Option C. Ctrl + D
Option D. Ctrl + B
True Answer B

Explanation :

What shortcut will we use to align centre ?

Question No# : 58 out of 100



IIoT का पूर्ण रूप है ?

Option A. Industrial internet of things
Option B. Intranet of things
Option C. Internet of things
Option D. ऊपर के सभी
True Answer A

Explanation :

 The industrial internet of things (IIoT) refers to the extension and use of the internet of things (IoT) in industrial sectors and applications

IIoT stands for

Question No# : 59 out of 100



निम्न में से कौन सा मेथड करंट प्रेजेंटेशन में एक न्यू स्लाइड इन्सर्ट कर सकता है?

Option A. स्लाइड पैनल पर राइट क्लिक करें और न्यू स्लाइड चूज़ करें
Option B. इन्सर्ट मेनू से न्यू स्लाइड चूज़ करें
Option C. टूलबार पर न्यू स्लाइड बटन पर क्लिक करें
Option D. ऊपर के सभी
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which of the following method can insert a new slide in current presentation?

Question No# : 60 out of 100



डेटा पदानुक्रम का आरोही क्रम है

Option A. बिट बाइट-रिकार्ड फील्ड-फ़ाइल-डेटाबेस
Option B. बाइट-बिट फील्ड रिकॉर्ड-फ़ाइल-डेटाबेस
Option C. बाइट-बिट रिकॉर्ड-फ़ाइल-फील्ड-डेटाबेस
Option D. बिट-बाइट-फील्ड-रिकॉर्ड-फ़ाइल-डेटाबेस
True Answer D

Explanation :

The ascending order of a data hierarchy is

Question No# : 61 out of 100



निम्नलिखित में से एक vailid सेल एड्रेस नहीं है।

Option A. Sheet1!A1:c1
Option B. Sheet1,1BC10
Option C. Sheet2!HH77
Option D. Sheet3!DF6780
True Answer B

Explanation :

The following is not a vailid Cell Address.

Question No# : 62 out of 100



Option A. Cut, Copy, Paste
Option B. Find and Replace
Option C. Select All
Option D. All of these
True Answer D

Explanation :

From the following, which options are available in Edit menu?

Question No# : 63 out of 100



पावर पॉइंट में हर स्लाइड में टेक्स्ट प्लेस होल्डर होता है

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

In Power point every slide contains text place holder

Question No# : 64 out of 100



एजुकेशन लोन्स

Option A. कवर ट्यूशन शुल्क और व्यय
Option B. कोर्स पूरा होने के बाद चुकाने योग्य होते हैं
Option C. भारत और विदेशों में अध्ययन के लिए दी गई
Option D. ऊपर के सभी
True Answer D

Explanation :

Education Loans

Question No# : 65 out of 100



LENGTH () फ़ंक्शन का यूज़ स्ट्रिंग की लेंथ फाइंड करने के लिए किया जाता है।

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

LENGTH() function is used to find the length of the string.

Question No# : 66 out of 100



VOIP का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?

Option A. Voice over IP
Option B. Video over IP
Option C. Viruses over IP
Option D. Virtual over IP
True Answer A

Explanation :

VOIP stands for

Question No# : 67 out of 100



MS Excel में फ़ंक्शन ___ से शुरू होने चाहिए

Option A. *
Option B. =
Option C. ()
Option D. {}
True Answer B

Explanation :

Functions in MS Excel must begin with ___

Question No# : 68 out of 100



इंटरनेट का यूज़ करता है

Option A. पैकेट स्विचिंग
Option B. टेलेक्स स्विचिंग
Option C. सर्किट स्विचिंग
Option D. टेलीफोन स्विचिंग
True Answer A

Explanation :

Internet uses

Question No# : 69 out of 100



फ्लॉपी डिस्क प्लग एंड प्ले डिवाइस है।

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Floppy disk is plug and play device.

Question No# : 70 out of 100



G2 से M12 की सेल रेंज के लिए सेल रेफ़्रेन्स है

Option A. G2.M12
Option B. G2;M12
Option C. G2:M12
Option D. G2-M12
True Answer C

Explanation :

The cell reference for cell range of G2 to M12 is

Question No# : 71 out of 100



निम्न में से कौन सा फाइल एक्सटेंशन ओपन ऑफिस राइटर से संबंधित नहीं है?

Option A. .txt
Option B. .doc
Option C. .odt
Option D. .csv
True Answer D

Explanation :

.csv (comma separated Values) used in Calc (Spreadsheet) not in Writer

Which of the following file extensions is not related to Open Office Writer?

Question No# : 72 out of 100



आप PowerPoint स्लाइड शो के लिए कथन को फिर से रिकॉर्ड कर सकते हैं

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

You can re-record the narration for a PowerPoint Slide Show

Question No# : 73 out of 100



GUI का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?

Option A. Graphical User interface
Option B. Geographical user of internet
Option C. Giga uses internet
Option D. Graphical unlimited interface
True Answer A

Explanation :

What is the full form of GUI?

Question No# : 74 out of 100



LibreOffice Calc और राइटर में है Ctrl + D का काम समान होता है?

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

In LibreOffice Calc and Writer Ctrl + D have the same function?

Question No# : 75 out of 100



निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा इंटरनेट सर्च इंजन नहीं है?

Option A. Google
Option B. Yahoo
Option C. Bing
Option D. Facebook
True Answer D

Explanation :

Which of the following is not the internet search engine?

Question No# : 76 out of 100



निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा प्रोटोकॉल WWW के लिए यूज़ किया जाता है?

Option A. ftp
Option B. http
Option C. W3
Option D. ऊपर के सभी
True Answer B

Explanation :

Which of the following protocols is used for WWW ?

Question No# : 77 out of 100



सुरक्षित कुकीज़ में कौन सी विशेषता है?

Option A. वे encryptedनहीं हैं, बस सुरक्षित सर्वर के माध्यम से भेजे गए हैं
Option B. वे encrypted हैं
Option C. सुरक्षित कुकीज़ एन्क्रिप्टेड कार्यक्रमों के माध्यम से पारित कर रहे हैं
Option D. विश्वसनीय उपयोगकर्ताओं के बीच कुकीज़ का कारोबार हमेशा होता है
True Answer B

Explanation :

Secure cookies have which feature?

Question No# : 78 out of 100



HTTP और HTML दो स्टैंडर्ड प्रोटोकॉल है

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

HTTP and HTML are two standard protocols

Question No# : 79 out of 100



निम्न में पिक्चर फाइल का एक्सटेंशन नहीं है?

Option A. .gif
Option B. .bit
Option C. .jpeg
Option D. .png
True Answer B

Explanation :

Do not have picture file extension in the following?

Question No# : 80 out of 100



एक कंपनी अपने नेटवर्क कॉन्फ़िगरेशन को बदलती है ताकि दो के बजाय केवल एक राउटर इंटरनेट तक पहुंच सके। सबसे बड़ा प्रभाव नेटवर्क के _______ पर होगा

Option A. प्रदर्शन
Option B. विश्वसनीयता
Option C. सुरक्षा
Option D. इनमे से कोई भी नहीं
True Answer C

Explanation :

A company changes its network configuration so that only one router instead of two can access the Internet. The greatest impact will be on the _______ of the network

Question No# : 81 out of 100



ई-मेल पते के दो हिस्सों को @ प्रतीक द्वारा अलग किया जाता है

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

The two parts of an e-mail address is separated by @ symbol

Question No# : 82 out of 100



विंडोज ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम का मालिक कौन है?

Option A. इंटेल
Option B. आईबीएम
Option C. एप्प्ल
Option D. माइक्रोसॉफ्ट
True Answer D

Explanation :

Who owns the Windows operating system?

Question No# : 83 out of 100



फ्लॉपी डिस्क जो खुद में एक प्रोग्राम रखती है , वह मैग्नेटिक स्टोरेज डिवाइस नहीं है

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

The floppy disk having program in it, is not a magnetic storage device

Question No# : 84 out of 100



फार्मूला =MAX(B1:B3) + MIN (B1:B3) का परिणाम क्या है ? जहां B1 = 5, B2 = 2, B3 = 7

Option A. 7,2
Option B. 7+2
Option C. 9
Option D. 5,7
True Answer C

Explanation :


What is the result of the formula = MAX (B1: B3) + MIN (B1: B3)? Where B1 = 5, B2 = 2, B3 = 7

Question No# : 85 out of 100



आप हर बार एक पॉइंट द्वारा सेलेक्टेड टेक्स्ट का फ़ॉन्ट साइज़ कैसे बढ़ा सकते हैं?

Option A. Ctrl +] प्रेस करके
Option B. Ctrl + [ प्रेस करके
Option C. Ctrl +} प्रेस करके
Option D. Ctrl + { प्रेस करके
True Answer A

Explanation :

How can you increase the font size of selected text by one point every time?

Question No# : 86 out of 100



रिप्‍लेस कमांड की शार्टकट कुंजी Ctrl+H होती हैं।

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

The shortcut key for the replace command is Ctrl + H.

Question No# : 87 out of 100



किसी भी कंप्यूटर सिस्टम का ब्रेन होता है

Option A. कंट्रोल यूनिट
Option B. अरिथमेटिक-लॉजिक यूनिट
Option C. सेंट्रल प्रोसेसिंग यूनिट
Option D. स्टोरेज यूनिट
True Answer C

Explanation :
Control unit or arithmetic logical unit alone can not represent the function of brain to compare with neither does storage unit only. Central Processing Unit is the combination of control, arithmetic logic and memory units thus can be compared with brain that controls the body, processes its functions and remembers.

The brain of any computer system is

Question No# : 88 out of 100



कोडित निर्देशों की सूची को कहा जाता है

Option A. Computer Program
Option B. Algorithm
Option C. Flowchart
Option D. Utility Program
True Answer A

Explanation :

The list of coded instructions is called

Question No# : 89 out of 100



कंप्यूटर साक्षरता से क्या अभिप्राय है?

Option A. कंप्यूटर प्रोग्राम लिखने की क्षमता
Option B. यह जानना कि कंप्यूटर क्या कर सकता है और क्या नहीं
Option C. कंप्यूटर से संबंधित शब्दावली जानना
Option D. कंप्यूटर को इकट्ठा करने की क्षमता
True Answer C

Explanation :

What is meant by computer literacy?

Question No# : 90 out of 100



किसी वर्कशीट पर एक कॉलम और एक रो के इंटरसेक्शन को क्या कहा जाता है?

Option A. काँलम
Option B. एड्रेस
Option C. वैल्यू
Option D. सेल
True Answer D

Explanation :

What is the intersection of a column and a row on a worksheet called ?

Question No# : 91 out of 100



निम्न कार्यक्षमता का उपयोग करके कंप्यूटर की अस्थायी फ़ाइलों को हटाया जा सकता है

Option A. Disk Clean up
Option B. Clean Disk
Option C. Disk Eraser
Option D. Disk Clear
True Answer A

Explanation :

By using which of the below functionality temporary files of the computer can be removed

Question No# : 92 out of 100



वर्तमान स्लाइड्स के साथ एक नया स्लाइड शो बनाने के लिए निम्नलिखित में से किस विशेषता का उपयोग किया जाता है लेकिन एक अलग क्रम में प्रस्तुत किया जाता है?

Option A. रिहर्सल
Option B. कस्टम स्लाइड शो
Option C. स्लाइड शो सेटअप
Option D. स्लाइड शो व्यू
True Answer C

Explanation :

Which of the following features is used to create a new slide show with the current slides but presented in a different order?

Question No# : 93 out of 100



हम Calc की निम्नलिखित सुविधाओं में से किस सुविधा के प्रयोग से कई शब्द बदल सकते हैं?

Option A. Find and replace
Option B. By Copy only
Option C. By copy command
Option D. By preview command
True Answer A

Explanation :

We can replace multiple occurrences of a word using which of the following facilities of Calc?

Question No# : 94 out of 100



डेटा टेबल शार्ट कमांड का उपयोग करके आरोही या अवरोही क्रम में डेटा को व्यवस्थित किया जा सकता है

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer A

Explanation :

Data can be arranged in ascending or descending order by using Sort command from Data Table Short

Question No# : 95 out of 100



वर्ड में प्रीव्यू ऑप्शन होम टैब में है

Option A. TRUE
Option B. FALSE
Option C.
Option D.
True Answer B

Explanation :

In word Print preview option is in Home Tab

Question No# : 96 out of 100



OSI मॉडल में _______ लेयर होती हैं।

Option A. तीन
Option B. पांच
Option C. सात
Option D. आठ
True Answer C

Explanation :

The OSI model consists of _______ layers.

Question No# : 97 out of 100



Option A. Web Server
Option B. Web Browser
Option C. User
Option D. Web Client
True Answer D

Explanation :
Any computer that has access to the web server is called the web client. Web server is any computer that uses the HTTP protocol.

Any computer that can access the server is called

Question No# : 98 out of 100



……………वह फिजिकल पथ है जिस पर कोई मैसेज जाता है।

Option A. प्रोटोकॉल
Option B. मीडियम
Option C. सिगनल
Option D. उपर्युक्त सभी
True Answer B

Explanation :

The ……………. is the physical path over which a message travels.

Question No# : 99 out of 100



फ्यूचर के यूज़ के लिए मेमोरी में एड्रेस रखने के प्रॉसेस को कहा जाता है

Option A. राउटिंग
Option B. रेसॉल्विंग
Option C. कैशिंग
Option D. इनमे से कोई भी नहीं
True Answer C

Explanation :

The process of keeping address in memory for future use is called

Question No# : 100 out of 100